Policies

 


Ace-A-Metric Limited Trading As WebFormBuilders.com

Privacy policy & use of cookies for our website visitors.

 

ACE-A-METRIC LTD treats its website user information, submitted through our site as confidential information and will not provide the information to any third party.


Below ACE-A-METRIC LTD presents the company policy on electronic information gathering.


Confidentiality


ACE-A-METRIC LTD does not offer, sell, lease, rent, loan, transfer, trade, publish, or provide any customer information to any third party.

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.


Collection and use of information


By using this Site, you acknowledge and consent to ACE-A-METRIC LTD collecting and processing data submitted by you, including the following data:

  • Personal data (including contact details) submitted in electronic forms on this Site including information provided at the time of submitting feedback about our business, requesting further information or services or reporting a problem with the Site.
  • Details of your visits to this Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access.


We may use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from this Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of this Site, when you choose to do so.
  • Only where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

 

Website operations


ACE-A-METRIC LTD reserves the right to analyse website logs for the purpose of constantly improving the value of this Site to its users. Our website logs are not personally identifiable, and we make no attempt to link them with the individuals that actually browse the site.


Use of cookies


We use a number of cookies (small text files that are created by websites and stored on your PC) on this Site to enhance the visitor experience. We will not attempt to link the cookies to an individual and we will not share the cookie with any other site. If the use of cookies does make you uncomfortable, we urge you to set your browser preferences to refuse to accept cookies from this Site. This will not affect the information available to you.


Data storage


The data that ACE-A-METRIC LTD collects from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for ACE-A-METRIC LTD or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. ACE-A-METRIC LTD will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.


Data security


ACE-A-METRIC LTD uses all reasonable security measures to ensure that any and all personal information collected is protected. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to this Site and any transmission is at your own risk.


Data quality and access


In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that ACE-A-METRIC LTD hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 


Third Party Links


This Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that ACE-A-METRIC LTD does not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


Changes to our privacy policy


Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.



Trading Name: Ace-A-Metric Limited - Company Registration: GB 8396641